Skip to main content
RQIA regulated · Consultant-led private hospital

Clear prices, before you book.

Every price we charge, in one place. Procedure totals include your consultation, and your consultant confirms the price before anything is booked.

How paying works

  1. 1Your consultation. You pay the consultation fee for your first appointment. Most are £250; vein assessments start from £75.
  2. 2Agree your plan. If you need a procedure, your consultant explains which one and confirms its price before anything is booked.
  3. 3Procedure day. You pay the balance on the day. The totals on this page already include your consultation, so there are no surprises.

52 prices across 9 specialties

Endoscopy & Gastroenterology

With Mr Roger Lawther and Mr Tim WhiteConsultation £250Treatment details

  • OGD / Gastroscopy

    Biopsies billed separately

    £1,249total

    £250 consultation + £999 on the day

  • Flexible Sigmoidoscopy

    £1,470total

    £250 consultation + £1,220 on the day

  • Colonoscopy

    General anaesthetic +£200Biopsies billed separately

    £2,469total

    £250 consultation + £2,219 on the day

  • Colonoscopy & OGD

    General anaesthetic +£200Biopsies billed separately

    £3,370total

    £250 consultation + £3,120 on the day

  • Haemorrhoid Banding

    General anaesthetic +£200

    £750total

    £250 consultation + £500 on the day

If you would like a general anaesthetic for colonoscopy or haemorrhoid banding, this is an additional £200.

Any biopsies taken during your procedure are billed separately.

Private Urology

With Mr Nathan GrimesConsultation £250Treatment details

  • Flexible Cystoscopy

    Local anaestheticAround 10 minutes

    £1,450total

    £250 consultation + £1,200 on the day

  • Frenuloplasty

    Day case

    £2,150total

    £250 consultation + £1,900 on the day

  • Vasectomy

    Local anaestheticUnder 30 minutes

    £2,250total

    £250 consultation + £2,000 on the day

  • Circumcision

    Day case

    £3,250total

    £250 consultation + £3,000 on the day

  • Hydrocele Repair

    Under 1 hour1–2 week recovery

    £3,750total

    £250 consultation + £3,500 on the day

  • Epididymal Cyst Excision

    Day case

    £4,050total

    £250 consultation + £3,800 on the day

Varicose Vein Assessment & Treatment

With Mr Zola MzimbaVein assessment with scan £200Treatment details

Assessments

  • Varicose vein assessment with scan

    £200

  • Varicose vein assessment without scan

    £125

  • Thread vein assessment

    £100

  • Face vein assessment

    £75

  • Hand vein assessment

    £75

  • Varicose vein review

    £100

Treatments

  • Thermal ablation, one leg

    £2,750

  • Thermal ablation, both legs

    £3,750

  • Thermal ablation & foam, one leg

    £3,000

  • Thermal ablation & foam, both legs

    £4,000

  • Ultrasound-guided foam sclerotherapy

    £1,750

  • Single foam treatment

    £400

  • Microsclerotherapy

    £300

  • Short wave diathermy for face veins

    £150

  • Hand vein treatment

    £1,250

  • Deep vein thrombosis advice

    Price on request

For some patients, Mr Mzimba may deduct the cost of your assessment from your first procedure. He will let you know if this applies.

Hand, Wrist & Elbow Surgery

With Mr Kieran LappinConsultation £250Treatment details

  • Ganglion or lump removal

    £1,580total

    £250 consultation + £1,330 on the day

  • Carpal Tunnel Release

    £1,580total

    £250 consultation + £1,330 on the day

  • Trigger Finger Release

    £1,680total

    £250 consultation + £1,430 on the day

  • De Quervain's Release

    £1,680total

    £250 consultation + £1,430 on the day

  • Tennis / Golfer's Elbow Release

    £1,780total

    £250 consultation + £1,530 on the day

  • Review appointment

    £150

Procedure-day prices include a £30 dressing change and a £50 telephone review after your procedure.

Steroid Joint Injections

New patient, total £370Treatment details

  • Consultation and injection

    £370total

    £220 consultation + £150 on the day

  • Review and injection

    £310total

    £160 review + £150 on the day

  • Review appointment

    £160

Minor Surgery & Hernia Repair

With Mr Tim WhiteConsultation £250Treatment details

Lumps, cysts and skin tags

  • Lipoma removal (small)

    £675total

    £250 consultation + £425 on the day

  • Lipoma removal (large)

    £835total

    £250 consultation + £585 on the day

  • Lipoma removal from the head or forehead

    £585

  • Additional lipoma

    £300

  • Sebaceous cyst removal (small)

    £675total

    £250 consultation + £425 on the day

  • Sebaceous cyst removal (large)

    £835total

    £250 consultation + £585 on the day

  • Surgical skin tag removal

    £675total

    £250 consultation + £425 on the day

  • Additional skin tag

    £300

Hernia repair

  • Hernia repair

    From £4,030total

    £250 consultation + From £3,780 on the day

Cervical Screening

Fixed price £175Treatment details

  • Cervical Screening

    £175

Mole Check

Single mole £99Treatment details

  • Single mole

    £99

  • Up to 5 moles

    £159

  • Additional moles

    £35 each

  • Fast-track dermatology

    £250

Other specialist consultations

  • Psychiatric assessment with Dr Guy Barclay

    £250

  • General surgical consultation with Mr Michael Harron

    £250

Questions about cost

Frequently asked questions

Insurance guide

Not sure what you need?

We'll tell you what your treatment costs.

Call or send an enquiry and our team will confirm the right appointment and its price.